2014 Charles Sturt Adelaide International

Latest News

Draws

Results

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Day 4

Day 5

Day 6

Day 7

Day 8

Day 9

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Day 4

Day 5

Day 6

Day 7

Day 8

Day 9

Centre Court

Court 1

Challenger Singles Qualifying

Challenger Singles Main

Challenger Doubles Main

Wheelchair Main

Bradley Klahn is our 2014 Champion!

American Bradley Klahn has won the 2014 Charles Sturt Adelaide International after beating Japans Tatsuma Ito 6-3 7-6 in windy conditions at West Lakes Tennis Club...

Duckworth Retires giving Tatsuma Ito an easy path to the Final plus Finals Day Fixtures!

World number 80 Bradley Klahn will take on Japans Tatsuma Ito in the final of the Charles Sturt Adelaide International at West Lakes tomorrow...

Australian Tennis Favourite John Fitzgerald Wooed an Enthusiastic Crowd at the Charles Sturt Adelaide International Lunch Yesterday

Fitzgerald treated the guests to some insightful, and at times playful, commentary on the state of Australian tennis...

Duckworth Through to Semi Finals and the Release of Semi Final Saturday’s Fixture

James Duckworth has moved through to the semi final of the Charles Sturt Adelaide International after an impressive win over American Jarmere Jenkins...

Duckworth and Barton Through, Plus the Release of Day 7′s Fixtures

Day 6 wrap up and fixtures for both the ATP Challenger and the ITF Wheelchair Tournaments...

Tournament Ambassador Roger Rasheed Talks to The Advertiser About the Wow Factor

The article, written by Jesper Fjeldstad was featured in today’s Advertiser, you can view it online here...

ITF Wheelchair Futures Event Starts Tomorrow

For the first time, the City of Charles Sturt Wheelchair Open will be held at the West Lakes Tennis Club this week...

Banes and Smith Through to Quaterfinals and the Release of Day 6's Fixture

Australian John-Patrick Smith knocked out local favourite Luke Saville in straight sets today...

Tournament Ambassador, Roger Rasheed, Speaks to The Advertiser About Australia’s Davis Cup Hopes

ATP Tour coach and Charles Sturt Adelaide International ambassador speaks to The Advertiser....

Round 1 Complete with Duckworth and Mitchell Progressing and Release of Day 5's Fixture

Australians Ben Mitchell and James Duckworth have both progressed to the second round...

South Aussie Luke Saville Through to Round 2 and the Release of Day 4's Fixture

South Australian Luke Saville has won through to the second round of the tournament...

Round 2 Qualifying Completed in even Hotter Conditions & Release of Monday’s Fixture

Today’s second round of qualifying saw the South Australian hopefuls knocked out of contention for the main draw...

Round 1 Qualifying Completed in Extreme Heat Plus the Release of Day 2's Fixture

Round one of qualifying was completed today in sweltering conditions at West Lakes, causing three players to retire...

Tournament site up with day 1 fixtures and the qualifying draw

The first day of the tournament gets underway in a matter of hours and the new Charles Sturt Adelaide International page is up and running, ready to provide you with all the latest news, draws, results, and live scores...

Media Release Including Player Acceptance List

View the media release and player acceptance list for the 2014 Challenger event...

Centre Court - 9:00am

Mens Singles Qualifying Round 1

VS

Maxime Chazal

Bradley Mousley

Court 4 - 9:00am

Mens Singles Qualifying Round 1

VS

Daniel Hobart

Jake Eames

Centre Court - Following Above

Mens Singles Qualifying Round 1

VS

Li Tu

Alexander Zverev

Court 4 - Following Above

Mens Singles Qualifying Round 1

VS

Sam Longhurst

Omar Jasika




Court 9 - 9:00am

Mens Singles Qualifying Round 1

VS

Paul Kramberger

Leon Frost

Court 12 - 9:00am

Mens Singles Qualifying Round 1

VS

Jason Taylor

Dayne Kelly

Court 9 - Following Above

Mens Singles Qualifying Round 1

VS

Oliver Ceranic

Daniel Guccione

Court 12 - Following Above

Mens Singles Qualifying Round 1

VS

Kento Takeuchi

Cameron Norrie




Centre Court - 4:00pm

Mens Singles Qualifying Round 1

VS

Gavin Van Peperzeel

Jacob Scott

Court 4 - 4:00pm

Mens Singles Qualifying Round 1

VS

Sebastian Bader

Darren K. Polkinghorne

Centre Court - Following Above

Mens Singles Qualifying Round 1

VS

Marcus Daniell

Lawrence Bataljin

Court 4 - Following Above

Mens Singles Qualifying Round 1

VS

David Barclay

Simon Ede




Court 9 - 4:00pm

Mens Singles Qualifying Round 1

VS

Adam Taylor

Calum Puttergill

Court 12 - 4:00pm

Mens Singles Qualifying Round 1

VS

Aaron Leeder-Chard

Maverick Banes

Court 9 - Following Above

Mens Singles Qualifying Round 1

VS

Andrew Corbitt

Marious Zelba

Court 12 - Following Above

Mens Singles Qualifying Round 1

VS

Daniel Ferretti

Ryan Agar

Centre Court - 9:30am

Mens Singles Qualifying Round 2

VS

Bradley Mousley

Jake Eames (WC)

Court 4 - 9:30am

Mens Singles Qualifying Round 2

VS

Leon Frost

Dayne Kelly

Centre Court - Not Before 11:00am

Mens Singles Qualifying Round 2

VS

Gavin Van Peperzeel (WC)

Darren K. Polkinghorne

Court 4 - Not Before 11:00am

Mens Singles Qualifying Round 2

VS

Calum Puttergill

Maverick Banes




Court 9 - 9:30am

Mens Singles Qualifying Round 2

VS

Daniel Guccione

Alexander Zverev

Court 12 - 9:30am

Mens Singles Qualifying Round 2

VS

Cameron Norrie

Omar Jasika

Court 9 - Not Before 11:00am

Mens Singles Qualifying Round 2

VS

Lawrence Bataljin (WC)

Simon Ede

Court 12 - Not Before 11:00am

Mens Singles Qualifying Round 2

VS

Marious Zelba

Ryan Agar







Centre Court - 9:00am

Mens Singles Qualifying Round 1

Bradley Mousley

6

6

Maxime Chazal (1)

2

0

Court 4 - 9:00am

Mens Singles Qualifying Round 1

Jake Eames (WC)

77

6

Daniel Hobart (WC)

65

1

Centre Court - 10:15am

Mens Singles Qualifying Round 1

Alexander Zverev (7)

6

6

Li Tu

0

2

Court 4 - 10:55am

Mens Singles Qualifying Round 1

Omar Jasika

6

6

Sam Longhurst (WC)

2

1




Court 9 - 9:00am

Mens Singles Qualifying Round 1

Leon Frost

77

6

Paul Kramberger (WC)

65

2

Court 12 - 9:00am

Mens Singles Qualifying Round 1

Dayne Kelly (8)

6

6

Jason Taylor

2

2

Court 9 - 11:00am

Mens Singles Qualifying Round 1

Daniel Guccione

6

6

Oliver Ceranic

4

3

Court 12 - 10:40am

Mens Singles Qualifying Round 1

Cameron Norrie

6

6

Kento Takeuchi (3)

2

4




Centre Court - 4:00pm

Mens Singles Qualifying Round 1

Gavin Van Peperzeel (2) (WC)

6

6

Jacob Scott

1

0

Court 4 - 4:00pm

Mens Singles Qualifying Round 1

Darren K Polkinghorne

6

6

3

Sebastian Bader

3

3

6

Centre Court - 5:20pm

Mens Singles Qualifying Round 1

Lawrence Bataljin

2

6

Marcus Daniell (RET)

1

4

Court 4 - 6:00pm

Mens Singles Qualifying Round 1

Simon Ede

6

6

David Barclay

2

4




Court 9 - 4:00pm

Mens Singles Qualifying Round 1

Calum Puttergill

6

6

Adam Taylor

3

4

Court 12 - 4:00pm

Mens Singles Qualifying Round 1

Maverick Banes (5)

3

6

Aaron Leeder-Chard (RET)

0

1

Court 9 - 5:40pm

Mens Singles Qualifying Round 1

Marious Zelba

6

6

Andrew Corbitt

4

2

Court 12 - 5:20pm

Mens Singles Qualifying Round 1

Ryan Agar (6)

3

6

Daniel Ferretti (RET)

2

2

Challenger Mens Singles Qualifying Draw

Challenger Mens Singles Main Draw

Challenger Mens Doubles Main Draw

Wheelchair Mens Singles Main Draw

Wheelchair Mens Doubles Main Draw

split